Answers

2015-04-08T10:47:40+05:30
The rivers like Narmadha,Tapti,Sabarmathi,Mahi do not form the delta on west coast of india. Because these rivers are fast flowing rivers and they cannot bring the alluvial deposistion successfully.
4 3 4
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-04-09T12:07:05+05:30
The rivers like Narmadha,Tapti,Sabarmathi,Mahi do not form the delta on west coast of india
2 5 2
plz..mark it best..plz
thatnks friend...for choosing mine ans bes
best