Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-04-08T13:37:37+05:30
It is a Renewable Answer
the Residue is used as Fertiliser
Itis Expensive
It helps in disposal of Organic Waste
1 5 1
2015-04-08T13:45:24+05:30
Biomass is biological material derived from living, or recently living organisms.Biomass is carbon based and is composed of a mixture of organic molecules containing hydrogen, usually including atoms of oxygen, often nitrogen . It is very expensive also.
1 5 1
friend.. plz....plz mark it best
your answer is gd
thanks...and yours only