Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-04-08T15:05:01+05:30

biodiversity is the variety of different types of organisms or living things on the earth. it shows us the measure of different kinds of organisms.

it is very important for human lives as it shows us which animals are on the verge of extinction and see whether too many animals have become extinct. since the humans and the animals are inter dependent on each other it is a threat for us if the animals continue becoming extinct.

hope I helped u

plz mark as the best.. 

2 5 2
2015-04-08T17:14:33+05:30
The living and non living things in our environment is known as biodiversity.Biodiversity is very importent for humans beings because on earth we are inter linking with each other.

IN 30 WORDS.


0