Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-04-09T11:21:10+05:30
This is actually a very good poem. It is a poem about the sufferings in Wars.  

A small pain in my chest - was used to express the pain of a dying soldier. It could be literal physical pain of bullet and pain of seeing other people die. 

For the last lines, the Man had a large pain in his chest because he then saw the soldier dying. 
2 4 2
  • Brainly User
2015-04-09T13:00:33+05:30
The poem "A Small Pain In My Chest" touched my heart. The sufferings in Wars is beautifully depicted in it. A small pain in my chest - was used to express the pain of a dying soldier. It could be literal physical pain of bullet and pain of seeing other people die.


0