Answers

2014-04-25T16:04:38+05:30
Crust - 0 C 
Mantle - 2200 & 3700 (temp increases with depth)
Core - 7200 (this is the highest temp recorded in the inner core)
2 4 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-04-26T00:17:35+05:30
The inner core of the earth has temperature  around  13,000°F (7,200°C = 7,500 K), which is hotter than the surface of the Sun. Next, the temperature of  mantle   is about 1,600° F (870° C) and at the bottom of the mantle, the temperature is about 4,000-6,700° F (2,200-3,700° C).
1 5 1