Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-04-09T18:15:33+05:30
1.work done  = pd x charge
                 =6x1
                 =6 joule

2. pd = work /charge
         = 200/20
          =10 volts
2 5 2
potential difference yup it is correct
thank u
welcome
mark as best ..heehee
wopiieee thanks a lot !!!
2015-04-09T18:36:26+05:30
Since Potential difference between 2 points = (work required to move a charge between the 2 points) / (charge)
therefore, work required to move a charge between the 2 points = Potential difference between 2 points x charge = 6 volts x 1 C  = 6 joules (J).So energy given is also 6 joules.
0
itz ok
sry but i got the answer already
itz ok
i have got my 5 points which i was needed
oh