Answers

2015-04-09T20:33:06+05:30
The temp. inside bottle We know that the temperature of the soft drink is very low then that of the surrounding air.As the molecules in atmosphere strike the bottle they loss  the energy and stay on the surface of the bottle. so it appears as dew for us

3 4 3
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-04-09T20:39:48+05:30
This questions answer is in the text book of class 10
1. Then cold soft drink bottles is kept in open air, the temperature of surrounding air is higher than the temperature of cold drink bottle.
2. Air contains molecules in the form of vapour.
3. During the motion of water molecules in air strikes the surface of cool drink bottle.
4. Then the molecules of air loose their kinetic energy which leads to lower the temperature and they convery into droplets.
5. So dew is formed on the surface of cold soft drinks bottles.
Hope it helped  u.
-ghousi
10 4 10
plz mark it as the best
wow i think urs was better then mine
thanks
welcome
i feel stupid noe