Actually it is not related to studies.
My friend who completed 10 class.He is very disappointed about his personality.he is neither tall nor fit.If enters into a college then he will be humiliated by others who are taller than him.

so,Is there any solution to this and I forgot to tell that his height is 4.5!

2

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-04-10T20:37:05+05:30
If you think that you are humiliated then u cant build up ur confidence levels. actually he or she might have studied about nick vujicic right. in english 1 unit personality development tell ur friend to study again. and search in google about sudha chandran, hellen keller, stephen hawking. i think it may help your friend.
1 5 1
2015-04-11T17:09:27+05:30
Well, very happy to hear that you worry a lot for your friend that you can even tell lies to brainly that you are asking question about physics.
But still if you see then the word IMPERFECT also contains I AM PERFECT.
make your friend understand that.....

"Don't let yourself to walk in the path of others but others to wake in the path of yours"-Mimansh

0