Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-04-12T22:37:37+05:30


Total seven union  territories of india. are 
1 Andaman and Nicobar Islands =Port Blair
2Chandigarh=Chandigarh
3Dadra and Nagar Haveli=Silvassa
4Daman and Diu=Daman
5Lakshadweep=Kavaratti
6Delhi=New Delhi
7Puducherry=Pondicherry........ 



2 5 2
as soon as the 2 person answers it i will surely mark yours as the best answer
thanku soo much.
actually i should say that its okay
bye
thanku. :)
2015-04-13T10:42:44+05:30


These are the capitals of Union Territories of India:Andaman and Nicobar Islands: Port BlairChandigarh: ChandigarhDadra and Nagar Haveli: SilvassaDaman and Diu: DamanLakshadweep: KavarattiNational Capital Territory: New DelhiPuducherry: Pondicherry
0