Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-04-13T14:44:59+05:30
A lucid dream is any dream in which one is aware that one is dreaming. Lucid dreams occur while the person is in regular dream and later realizes that they are dreaming. This is called dream-intiated lucid dream
3 3 3
2015-04-15T11:27:40+05:30
 lucid dream:
  it is any dream in which one is aware that one is dreaming. In relation to this phenomenon, Greek philosopher Aristotle observed: "often when one is asleep, there is something in consciousness which declares that what then presents itself is but a dream"
.
0