I am taking part in elocution competition so i need speech of famous personality.Please give me few names of such speeches(only names) by famous personalities.

2
fast guys !
i want only names of speeches
1. Rabindranath Tagore at Santiniketan in April 1941. it was his last speech
about the civilisation and crisis.
2. address at the world parliament of all religions at Chicago by Swami Vivekananda in 1893 in NOrth America.
3. Tryst with destiny speech by Pandit J Nehru on 14th Aug 1947 midnight.
4. NR Narayana Murthy at Lal Bahadur Sastri Institute of Management
5. Dr Kalam APJ at IIT Hyderabad. My Vision for India
thnx sir :)

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-04-13T16:22:35+05:30


1 ) Leornardo Da-vinci. - If you are planning to take a speech on a personality.

2 ) Martin Luther King, Jr."I Have A Dream" - if you are planning to take a speech of a personality.
1 5 1
2015-04-13T16:27:02+05:30


⇒ Robert Frost
⇒Gandhi ji
⇒A.P.J. Abdul kalam
⇒Florence Nitiangle
⇒Rabindranath Tagore.

1 4 1
mark my best
i also want names of speech spoken by these personalities