Answers

2015-04-13T19:21:01+05:30
S= gbb,gbg,ggg,bgg,bgb,bbb,bbg,ggb. N(S)=8 A=event of getting atleast one boy A={gbb,gbg,bgg,bgb,bbb,bbg,ggb} n(A)=7 P(A)=n(a)/n(s) p(A)=7/8
0
Report my answer
IT IS 7/8. I also got from others. It is gbb,ggg,gbg, ggb, bgg,bbg, bbb , bgb. Favourable outcome is =7 out of 8( total outcome). Hence is 7/8. Am I right ?.
Yes..bt mine s wrong
No problem. Set it right now. Do not worry. God bless you.
Thank u..n ur soo kind
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-04-13T19:27:47+05:30


let,
boy-b and girl -g

so the total outcomes are

 gbb  ,  ggg  ,  gbg  ,  ggb  ,  bgg  ,  bbg  ,  bbb  ,  bgb

favourable outcomes = 7

probability of getting atleat 1 boy =7/8

1 5 1
Very nice explanation. God bless you.
thank u .........please mark mine as the best.