Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-04-14T10:57:06+05:30


2)number of collision per unit time will increase.
Temperature always increase randomness.As we increase temperature ,then we will provide energy to moving particle.That energy is used to increase its kinetic energy.Hence its no. of collision per unit time  will increase.
2 3 2
can you please explain
thanks a lot,for brainliest answer
2015-04-14T11:47:27+05:30


 2.number of collisions per unit time will increase 
0