Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-04-27T15:04:59+05:30


The government’s equality strategy sets out our vision for a strong, modern and fair Britain. It is built on two principles of equality - equal treatment and equal opportunity.This means building a society where no one is held back because of who they are, or where they come from.
1 5 1
2014-04-28T16:57:10+05:30


By giving each of its citizens the fundamental rights.


2 3 2