Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-04-15T08:49:35+05:30
Here the given expression is
4(2+3)=(2+3)4

the property here used is commutative property of multiplication


2 5 2
Is this commutative property ...bt hw?
i had understanded. and thanks for your comment
2015-04-15T09:28:35+05:30
it is distributive property
1 1 1
Its not distributive property
Because a(b+c)=ab+ac its distributive property
But distributive property is not equal to a(b+c)=(a+b)c