Answers

2014-04-27T17:54:58+05:30
sports-it means gameslike football and cricket,it keep us physically fit
politics-it consists of government,elections,leaders,and the governmental processes
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-04-27T18:05:38+05:30
Sports: it keeps us physically and mentally fit,physically such as football,skating and swimming etc,mentally such as chess,Carom and other board games.in sports there's no cheating and they follow rules,in sports we find only players.whereas...
politics: these are only used for ruling the country and the government.there's no health benefits in politics.we can see leaders and politicians and the team members.

2 5 2