Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-04-27T19:43:43+05:30


The Ten Natural Regions of the World include; Tropical Rain Woodlands, Tropical Savannah, Mediterranean, Temperate Jungles, Cool Woodlands, Cool Grassland, Desert, Tundra, Arctic, and High Mountain.
1 5 1
You're welcome
Thanks for marking my answer as the best
U r welcome
2014-04-27T19:50:03+05:30
ALL THE FORESTS, GRASSLANDS,MOUNTAINS,DESERTS, OCEANS, GLACIERS ON EARTH ARE NATURAL REGIONS
1 4 1