Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-04-15T19:20:12+05:30
The dog is a four-footed domestic animal. It has a tail, sharp claws and sharp teeth. Its legs are slender and strong. It can run fast. It barks loudly. Its body is covered with hair. Dogs are seen in various colours. They may be black, white, brown or of mixed colour. They are of different species, sizes and looks. They are found all over the world.Dogs eat rice, bread, fish, meat and other eatables. They are intelligent and faithful to their master. Their sense of smell is strong. They can take good training easily. Intelligent dogs are trained and used by the police or army to smell the traces of criminals and also in investigation work, either indoor or outdoor. The dog is also used by hunters in the jungle to track down the prey.In some of the families a dog is treated as a dear pet and regarded as one of the family members. The small size dogs are tamed and loved as darlings in the family. And the bigger dogs like Alsation, Golden Retrievers, etc. are strong enough to fight the thieves and robbers. Dogs are very obedient. They guard the house at night for safety of the family to which they belong.
1 5 1
2015-04-15T20:41:55+05:30

Dogs are very intelligent and faithful to their master. Their sense of smell is strong. They can take good training easily. Intelligent dogs are trained and used by the police or army to smell the traces of criminals and also in investigation work, either indoor or outdoor. The dog is also used by hunters in the jungle to track down the prey.In some of the families a dog is treated as a dear pet and regarded as one of the family members. The small size dogs are tamed and loved as darlings in the family
0