Answers

  • Brainly User
2014-04-28T12:09:08+05:30


You need a lot of interest and good vocabulary to solve crosswords. Understand the clue given carefully and think of all possible words related to that clue based on the number of letters.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-04-28T12:09:10+05:30
Work in pencil
Think about theme
Fill in the blanks first
Focus on small (three-to-five-letter) word entries
Get trivial
Pick out plurals
Tap outside resources
Don’t stress
Check off each clue that you solve

tips to solve 
2 5 2