Answers

2014-04-28T14:11:55+05:30
Save Energy  (Switch off anything that uses electricity)
Saving water
 Sustainable transportation
 Recycling and conserving  
Ideas for outdoors (Don't use pesticides, herbicides, or chemicals )
3 3 3
thanke
the best way is use solar cells and walk instead of using vehicles. its a good exercise for u as well as for the environment.
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-04-28T14:29:52+05:30


1) Recycle everything you can; newspaper, cans, glass, aluminum foil and pans, 
motor oil, scrap metal, etc. 
2)Don't use electrical appliances for things you can easily do by hand. 
3)Don't leave water running needlessly. 
4)Plant shrubs and trees that provide food and shelter for birds and other 
creatures. 
5)Ride your bike or walk instead of driving 
5 4 5