Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-04-28T14:46:52+05:30


1.helps in reducing carbon dioxide & increase in oxygen 
2.helps to bring rain 
3.helps in cooling the earth's temperature 
4.less soil erosion 
5.animals like bats & some birds feed on large amount of mosquitos,flies,roaches,grass hoppers & controls the growth of pests 
6.wood for furnitures,building houses etc 

2 5 2
2014-04-28T14:47:49+05:30
U may get 10 valid points about importance of forest 
2 4 2