Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-04-17T09:25:21+05:30
Yes,by alternate angle theorm, angle of elevation is equal to angle of depression.
Two lines are parallel
and one line will behave as transversal
by alternate interior angle
angle of elevation = angle of depression

2 5 2
thankyou ,Rational
welcome
umm... y u saying thanku ?
i said thankyou to rational
who is rational
2015-04-17T12:29:24+05:30
yes,
by alternate angle theorem,
 angle of elevation is equal to angle of depression.
0