Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-04-29T14:30:51+05:30
A determiner is used to modify a noun. It indicates reference to something specific or something of a particular type. It is a person or thing that determines or decides something.

Place all and both in front of other determiners.E.g. We ate all the food. Both my sons are at college.

Place what and such in front of a and an in exclamations.E.g. What an awful day! I've never seen such a crowd!
1 5 1
please explain with example
Place all and both in front of other determiners.
E.g. We ate all the food. Both my sons are at college.

Place what and such in front of a and an in exclamations.
E.g. What an awful day! I've never seen such a crowd!
  • Brainly User
2014-04-29T14:42:45+05:30


Determiners are the words that precede and modify or qualify nouns. Examples are the man, this book, these apples....
determiners are followed by a noun
0