Answers

2015-04-18T18:09:24+05:30
THE DIFFERENCE IS OF TWO HOURS.......
2 5 2
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-04-18T18:13:21+05:30
Since India has a 30 longitudes' distance it beings a 120 minutes' distance from west to east of India. Each gap between longitudes have a four minutes' distance between them. therefore the time gap from the east most longitude to the west most longitude is 30 multiplied by 4, that is, 120 minutes, which is 2 hours.
1 5 1