Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-04-20T05:22:12+05:30
You don't sneeze when you look at the sun, it is just a coincidence, you sneeze when ever your nose feels like it.
2 5 2
2015-04-20T05:26:25+05:30
Sneezing in the sudden presence of bright light, especially sunlight, is a phenomenon known as sun sneezing . the photic sneeze reflex is caused by a confusion of nerve signals in pathways very near one another. Since sneezing is such a sudden and involuntary reflex, the cause is probably located in the nervous system, which is capable of transmitting signals very quickly. bright light entering the eyes sends signals along the optic nerve to the brain, which sends signals back to the eyes.The second is the sneeze reflex, in which a cranial nerve called the trigeminal nerve detects a tickling in the nose


hope this may help you if so plzz mark the stars below and beside the thanks
3 2 3
no, i am trying to give you five stars, but it was not coming. can you say how could i do that ?
u can give because ur turn is over
if u ar willing to give me i am writing one question if u like mrk it as bst dear
oh , which question ?
http://brainly.in/question/97167