Answers

2015-04-21T19:11:33+05:30


Bcoz our country is secular since it cant favr any one religion or declare any one aas official
1 4 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-04-21T19:17:25+05:30


According to the preamble of the constitution of our country, India is secular and and gives freedom to the citizens to chose their religion. hence government cn't compel anybody to pay for the maintainence of any religion.
2 4 2