Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-04-30T17:54:40+05:30
Here are some hints...
The nightingale's song was very melodious and the audiences were attracted towards his song.The frog earned money from the sales of nightingale's song. Seeing this best opportunity to earn money, frog forced nightingale to sing all the day and  night, even during raining. Nightingale started getting weak and one day, finally died of torture and weakness................

10 4 10
Can't it be marked as best..
like the audience at the nightingale's concert you mean?
Absolutely....
i will choose it as best if the other answer is written
if none other answer it then
2014-04-30T18:40:30+05:30
The role of the audience is a very important one in this poem. If the audience had not not been there, the frog would not have earned money, and not encouraged the nightingale to sing more. I f the audiene had not encouraged the singing of the nightingale, she would not have died.
3 4 3