Answers

2014-05-02T11:06:59+05:30
Let the age of Sudesh be x and age of seema be y
x=2y
x+4=4(y-6)=4y-24
2y+4=4y-24
28=2y
y=14 so x=28
so now their ages are 14 and 28
before 3 years
Sudesh's age was 25 and Seema's age was 11
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-05-02T11:25:14+05:30
Let Seema's age be x
Then Sudesh's age = 2x
Their present ages =

(x - 6) 4 =  2x + 4
4x -24 = 2x +4
4x - 2x = 4 + 24
2x = 28
x = 28 / 2
= 14


Therefore Seema's age = 14
and  Sudesh's age = 28

Hence, 3 years ago Seema =  14 - 3 = 11 years old
           3 years ago Sudesh =  28 - 3 =  25 years old
2 3 2