Answers

2015-04-24T19:33:16+05:30
Vitamins Hang Out in Water and Fat. There are two types of vitamins: fat soluble and water soluble. When you eat foods that contain fat-soluble vitamins, the vitamins are stored in the fat tissues in your body and in your liver. They wait around in your body fat until your body needs them.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-04-24T19:52:39+05:30
vitamins are two types they are water soluble and fat soluble. water soluble are b complex and c vitamins. fat soluble are A,D,E,K. because of vitamins only we dont get diseases. vitamin b complex are use full to get rid of beri beri , glossitis, anemia. vitamin c is use full to get rid of scurvy, d is useful to get rid of rickets, e is useful to get rid of fertility disorders, k is useful to get rid of blood clotting
1 5 1