Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-04-26T11:56:03+05:30
Blepharitis is a common eye condition recongnized  by often  inflammation of the eyelid, the part where eyelashes grow  and small oily glands near the base of the eyelashes don't function properly, resulting in inflamed, irritated, itchy, and reddened eyelids.It is  caused by excess growth of bacteria  that is ordinarily found on the skin  and sometimes allergies. A number of diseases and conditions can lead to blepharitis.
2 5 2
does it cause cancer??
noooo
ans ur welcome dear
thanx
2015-04-26T12:00:56+05:30
It is a eye condition often  inflammation of the eyelid.. .... the part where eyelashes grow  .... 
2 5 2
it is a eye problem and it does not causes cancer
Thanks..