Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-05-02T18:26:33+05:30


The biggest gland in our body is the liver.It weighs approximately 1200-1500 g or, on average, one fiftieth of the total adult body weight. It is relatively larger in the infant, comprising approximately one twentieth of the birth weight. 
1 5 1
Thanks for marking it as the best
2014-05-02T18:28:54+05:30
The biggest gland in the human body is the liver which is also the largest organ in the human body
0
the biggest gland is liver..........................................
the biggest gland is liver