Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-04-26T19:57:50+05:30
We can fill fixed volume of gas in a tire tube because the tube has its own flexibility if you fill more amount of air or any gas for that matter it can stretch to only a certain extent . And if you fill more than that the pressure will increase and eventually it will blast off.
1 5 1
2015-04-26T20:42:39+05:30
That's because gas is a matter and it occupies space... So the space or volume which will be available to the matter .. it can occupy it that only..
1 5 1