Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-05-02T22:02:01+05:30


Work while you work , play while you play , all work and no play makes jack a dull boy are famous adages which emphasize the importance of working and at the same time having some kind of recreation to lead a life of pleasure. Work is worship ....that's right but at the same time health is wealth too..for a Person to be in good health it is important that he understands the essential needs of his body, mainly the two major necessities - nutritious food and sleep.Sleep makes you feel better, but its importance goes way beyond just boosting your mood or banishing under-eye circles.Sleep is essential for a person’s health and wellbeing, according to the National Sleep Foundation (NSF). Yet millions of people do not get enough sleep and many suffer from lack of sleep.  Sleep plays a vital role in good health and well-being throughout your life. Getting enough quality sleep at the right times can help protect your mental health, physical health, quality of life, and safety.The way you feel while you're awake depends in part on what happens while you're sleeping. During sleep, your body is working to support healthy brain function and maintain your physical health. In children and teens, sleep also helps support growth and development.
5 5 5
Thank u so much for marking my answer as the best!!!
the best answer should be marked the best
Aww...:)
hmm
Which class r u in
2014-05-04T11:13:36+05:30
Sleeping is a very very important factor of our lives it mustbe done correctly by everyone  as per it has been suggested by the doctors an adult must sleep for atleast 7,8 hrs is for must and children below 12 for atleast 8,9 hrs per day which makes them feel calm and energetic throught out the day .and if they do not slept so they fell tired and dull. so to make it perfect we must make ur sleeps matter... :)
0