Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-05-03T16:08:14+05:30
Tradition is the collective wisdom and modes of behavior of the ancestor's cherished and ritualistical iy observed by the present generations. Tradition is also belittled occasionally when it is seen to sanction or promote unscientific and superstitious conduct and beliefs. Modernity as opposed to tradition refers to an outlook that is generally future oriented and forward looking. 
Modernity rests on a rational interpretation of religious, social and economic institutions and phenomena. Modernity is identified very often with the industrialized western civilization where the family relationships, legal institutions and statecraft underwent tremendous transformation following the Reformation and Renaissance. Movements for abolition of slavery, voting rights to the women and universal suffrage were the natural outcome of the abandonment of traditional belief and practices in favor of a more democratic and equalitarian political and social system. 
3 4 3
2014-05-03T18:13:28+05:30
TREDISION AND CULTURE IS DEPENDENT ON  NATIONALITY WHERE IT REPRESENTS RESPECT TOWARDS NATION AS OUR COUNTRY MAINLY FOLLOWS TREDISION WHEN COMPARED TO OTHER COUNTRIES WE LOOK GOOD IN TREDICION AND CULTURE WHERE AS THE MODERATE IS SPOILING THE TREDITION AND CULTURE AS FOREIGN COUNTRIES AND CULTURE NEWLY FASHION IS SPOILING THE TREDICIONAL SO ME MUST FOLLOW ONLY TREDICIONAL TO DEVELOPE CULTURE AND MAKE OUR COUNTRY PRIDE
1 1 1