Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-05-03T12:13:11+05:30
log_{4} (x-1)=log_{2} (x-3) \\ \frac{1}{2} log_{2} (x-1)=log_{2} (x-3) \\ log_{2} (x-1)=2log_{2} (x-3) \\ log_{2} (x-1)=log_{2} (x-3)^2 \\x-1=(x-3)^2 \\ x^{2} -6x+9-x+1=0 \\ x^{2} -7x+10=0 \\ (x-5)(x-2)=0 \\ x=5 (x \neq 2)
as log (-1) is not defined..
2 5 2
vow manit ur so handsome and smart
u can't be girl!!
who are u? kaswa?
2014-05-03T12:29:37+05:30