What is the c language please explain in brief

2
It is a programming language. MS office was developed in C language.
thank you
Comment has been deleted
like the windows 7 and 8
C is a general-purpose programming language initially developed by Dennis Ritchie between 1969 and 1973 at AT&T Bell Labs.

Answers

2014-05-03T12:27:50+05:30
C is a general-purpose programming language initially developed by Dennis Ritchie..  they developed a, b and its c.. after c they moved to c++
2 5 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-05-03T12:30:49+05:30
It is ideal for developing firmware or portable applications,originally intended for writing system.C belongs to d structured lang. it is proven flexible nd powerful nd may be used for a variety of diff. applications. 
hope it will help u !! 
3 5 3
did java and this are similiar
Naa they r not similar but C++ programming is quite interesting nd useful coz i hve just strt it to read .........
once more time thanx
anytym ........!!