Answer these questions guys

four sentences have been given. in which of the following sentence, the capital letter word has been used as conjunction

1 the dog ran AFTER the cat
2 we came AFTER they had left
3 he died FOR his country
4 i have not methim SINCE monday


a 1 only
b 2 only
c 1 and 2 only
d 1,2,3,4 all





2

Answers

2014-05-03T19:44:18+05:30
The answer will be no. 2. because if we remove the after from it it could be written as        Who had came. When they left.

0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-05-03T20:11:32+05:30
(2)
after removing after it will become,
we came.
they had left.
3 4 3