Answers

  • Brainly User
2014-05-04T09:55:37+05:30
RATE OF DIFUSSION INCREASES WITH THE HEATING SO RATE OF DIFFUSION OF HOT GASES RELEASED FROM HOT SIZZLING FOOD IS MORE SO WE CAN SMELL THE HOT FOOD FROM SEVERAL METERS AWAY BUT TO SMELL A COLD FOOD WE HAVE TO GO NEAR IT...................................
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-05-10T21:24:38+05:30
Hot sizzling food has gas molecules that travel faster and have faster diffusion rate. On the other hand the gas molecules of cold food have slow diffusion rate because they do not travel faster as the kinetic energy in the molecules is less. (Heating increases kinetic energy of molecules.)
2 5 2
Thanks, for marking as best!
wells
Comment has been deleted