Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-05-04T09:25:34+05:30


It can be written as 1/6 and 2/6 but since there are not 3 rational numbers b/w them we write them as 10/60 and 20/60
So clearly 11/60,13/60 19/60 ans
but u can take any no. b/w 10/60 to 20/60
1 5 1
Hey did it help u
yes
Thanx 4 marking the best
2014-05-04T09:32:01+05:30
The answers are:
1/2[1/6+1/3]=1/2*1/2=1/4
1/2[1/6+1/4]=1/2*5/12=5/24
1/2[1/4+1/3]=1/2*7/12=7/24
0