Answers

2014-05-04T13:46:54+05:30
The smallest bone in the human body is the stapes or stirrup. it is present in the middle ear, which plays a part in the transmission of sound signals to the brain. the stapes is the size of a rice grain and measures about 3 mm in length.
hope this helps u!!!!!!
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-05-04T13:56:48+05:30
Its stirrup present in the ear.it is only 0.25 to 0.33 cm long and weighs only 1.98 to 4.3 mg.

1 5 1