Answers

2014-05-04T14:07:20+05:30
A person in a moving vehicle is thrown forward when the vehicle stops because you are not an integral part of the vehicle and posess momentum. when the vehicle brakes u do not stop until something stops u or the momentum is absorbed.
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-05-04T14:08:43+05:30


Newtons law of Inertia.
a body in motion will naturally resist changes in its state of motion.
1 5 1