He was the first non-European to win the Nobel Prize in Literature in 1913 for his collection of poems- Gitanjali. His compositions - Jana Gana Mana and Amar Shonar Bangla were chosen by two nations - India and Bangladesh - as their national anthems respectively.
Guess the person

2
nice one tanika
:D Thanks!

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-04-29T20:19:58+05:30


The person is Rabindranath Tagore.
2 5 2
2015-04-29T20:20:21+05:30