Answers

2015-05-01T21:15:39+05:30
Sports refer to variety of games and physical exercises and athletics.A lot of importance is attached to sports and games.They are highly essential for the students.They teach discipline to them and also develop the spirit of sportsmanship.It provides them the quality of team spirit and leadership.That is why in schools,colleges,universities,sports day is generally celebrated every year.A sound mind and sound body should go together.Sports and games are so interlinked that we often mistake one for the other.There is not much of difference.Some games and sports require physical strength,while other games and sports require physical strength.The governments are providing financial health for establishing city ports council,districts sports council,state sports council etc. Sports and games have thus attained universal importance.                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-05-02T13:14:05+05:30
Sport has become our communal activity, our environment of mutual support. Sportsmen focus on challenging themselves. They liberate themselves from the presence of external competition. Humanity has always been fascinated by physical beauty. The aerobics revolution has been replaced by other forms of yoga that combine physical fitness with spiritually. The rise of interest in yoga is a turn to the combination of physical and spiritual health.

Sport is my favorite leisure activity. I go jogging and play chess, have a swim at a moderate speed and lift weights in the morning. I never do anything which is bad for me. I keep trophies gathered on high school athletic fields on a shelf. I cherish baseball cards and athlete's autographs. Ronaldo's poster is a signal that he is a compelling objectiv of my devotion. I know all hometown heroes. I like extreme sports that offer a full body experience. I am crazy about sports, like all people around me.
2 5 2