Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-04-30T13:10:29+05:30


1 Burning gas in a stove 
Mixing chemicals 
Acid Rain
Oxidizing food for energy  
A physical change, such as a state change or dissolving, does not create a new substance, but a chemical change does.
In a chemical reaction, the atoms and molecules that interact with each other are called reactants.
In a chemical reaction, reactants contact each other, bonds between atoms in the reactants are broken, and atoms rearrange and form new bonds to make the products.

hope its help u..

3 5 3
2015-04-30T13:11:08+05:30


Acid rain
brushing our teeth with tooth paste  (calcium)
rusting of iron
pasteurization of milk. 
1 5 1