Match the following section A with section B

1)hydraulic lift
a)charge is zero
2)purity of gold
b)net charge is zero
3)acceleration
c)pascal's law
4)energy
d)archimede's principle
5)neutral charge
e)scalar quantity
f)vector quantity

2
PLZ MATCH NUMERALS WITH APPROPRIATE ALPHABETS(a,b,c,d,e)
match the following section A with section B
section A
1)hydraulic lift
2)purity of gold
3)acceleration
4)energy
5)neutral charge
SECTION B
a)charge is zero
b)net charge is zero
c)pascal's law
d)archimede's principle
e)scalar quantity
f)vector quantity
1 c
5 b

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-04-30T17:45:52+05:30


1) hydraulic lift                      a) charge is zero
2) purity of gold                    b) net charge is zero
3) acceleration                     c) pascal's law
4) energy                            d) Archimedes principle
5) neutral charge                  e) scalar quantity
                                           f) vector quantity

2 - d         Archemedes discovered the law, to find the purity of gold in the crown.
1 - c         Pascal's law - pressure is same at the same height in a liquid. 
               this is used to lift very heavy loads by hydraulic lift.
3 -  f          
5 -  b       uncharged particle means charge is 0.  neutral charge 
               means that there are equal and opposite charges present on a
               body  or at a location.
4   -   e

2 5 2
please click on thanks Azure blue button above
please see now after refreshing the browser. I modified.
nyc good answer
2015-04-30T21:18:18+05:30
2 - d , 1 - c , 3 -  f , 5 -  b, 4   -   e      
             

0