Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-05-05T09:38:03+05:30
This is simple 
let P represent z on argand plane
iz is a point is at right angle to line from P to origin
so it's area is (1/2)|iz||z|=(|z|)²/2
1 5 1
this is simple
let P represent z on argand plane
iz is a point is at right angle to line from P to origin
so it's area is (1/2)|iz||z|=(|z|)²/2
yeah
2014-05-05T09:44:49+05:30
The area of the triangle formed is (|z|)²/2
0