Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-04-30T19:38:20+05:30


1 when coronary artary get blocket  due to the accumulation of  fat in blood vessels.
2 muscle cells in the heart  do not  receive  oxygenated blood  and  stop working.
3  this is called  heart atack .  this result in the death of the organism..

hope its help u..
3 5 3
2015-05-01T13:03:50+05:30
heart attack means a sudden occurence of coronory thrombosis,typically resulting in the death of part of a heart muscle and sometimes fatal

heart attack happens when the flow of oxygen rich blood to a section of heart muscle suddenly becomes blocked and the heart cant get oxygen . if blood flow isnt restored quikly, the section of heart muscle begins to die
0