Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-04-30T21:38:01+05:30


A lens is a transparent curved device that is used to refract light. Its usually made of glass.
1 5 1
2015-04-30T21:49:45+05:30


 the lens is the part of the digital camera that concentrates light and focuses the image.the lens itself is a single piece of transparent materials  in  curved surfaces lenses that receive light rays from an object and form an image on the focal plane..............

hope its help u....
0
lens is a transparent piece of material which is used to see objects . We use lenses for seeing things.