Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-05-01T10:55:48+05:30


The disadvantages of power sharing are: 1. Overlapping of work, leading to confusion. 2. High budget, as many people are required to govern different spheres, thus expensive government. 3. Overlapping roles lead to corruption. 4. Unnecessary competition in different regions. 5. It leads to the widening of gap between rich and poor states. Press thank you n mark as the best
3 5 3
Press thank you!!!!
Mark mine as the best da
Dai!!
2015-05-01T11:06:34+05:30


It is somewhat annoying as there would be disunity and this can lead to various problems.people will start to fight for power and the people of that country will go though a rough patch will will be bad so there are various problems in the country.
1 1 1