Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2017-01-08T13:23:20+05:30
250*2*(30*20+20*20+20*30)
= 500*(600+400+600)
=500*1600
=800000cm sq.
=80 m sq
2 5 2
Ok??
Mark as brainliest pls
ya i understand
thanx
Welcome
2017-01-08T13:27:56+05:30
Area of one box = 2 (30*20+20*20+20*30)=3200cm^2
so, area of 250 boxes =800000cm^2
hence cardboard used 800000cm^2
0
Area for one box is 2(1600)= 3200
U missed it there
Nice, you corrected it